Home > Celebrity > D > Danica Patrick > Danica Patrick Profile

Danica Patrick Profile

Danica Patrick

Profile


Famous as :

Auto racing driver

Birth Name :

Danica Sue Patrick

Birth Date :

March 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Beloit, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

First female who lead in the Indy 500 (2005)

Danica Patrick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Auto racing driver

Popular for

First female who lead in the Indy 500 (2005)

Danica Patrick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Danica Sue Patrick

Birth Date

March 25, 1982

Birth Place

Beloit, Wisconsin, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hononegah Community High School, Rockton, IL

Danica Patrick Family


Father

T.J. Patrick

Mother

Bev Patrick

Sister

Brooke Patrick (younger)

Spouse

Paul Hospenthal (physical therapist, 19-Nov-05 - 17-Apr-13)

Relation

Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (NASCAR driver)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danica Patrick Pictures


Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Danica Patrick Poses After Becoming The First Women in NASCAR History to Win The Pole Award
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Danica Patrick Poses After Becoming The First Women in NASCAR History to Win The Pole Award