Home > Celebrity > D > Danica McKellar > Danica McKellar Profile

Danica McKellar Profile

Danica McKellar

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Date :

January 03, 1975

Birth Place :

La Jolla, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Winnie Cooper in TV series "The Wonder Years" (1988-1993)

Danica McKellar Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Winnie Cooper in TV series "The Wonder Years" (1988-1993)

Danica McKellar Personal Fact


Birth Name

Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Date

January 03, 1975

Birth Place

La Jolla, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated summa cum laude from UCLA in 1998, with a BS in mathematics

Danica McKellar Family


Father

Christopher

Mother

Mahalia

Sister

Crystal McKellar (lawyer/actress, b. 16-Aug-76)

Spouse

Mike Verta (composer, 22-Mar-09 - Feb-2013)

Relation

Scott Sveslosky (engaged)

Son

Draco (b. 7-Sep-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danica McKellar Pictures


Warner Bros. Pictures' Los Angeles Premiere of "Inception"
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The opening night of 'Legally Blonde' the musical - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals