Home > Celebrity > D > Danica McKellar > Danica McKellar Filmography

Danica McKellar Filmography

Danica McKellar

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Date :

January 03, 1975

Birth Place :

La Jolla, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Winnie Cooper in TV series "The Wonder Years" (1988-1993)
The Perfect Match (2015) - TM aka "A Perfect Wedding"
stars as Wedding planner


Where Hope Grows InfoWhere Hope Grows (2014)
stars as Susan Malcolm


Transformers: Rescue Bots (2014) - TV
stars as Hayley (voice)


Tasmanian Devils (2013) - TM
stars as Alex


Nerdist: Course of the Force (2013) - TV
stars as Princess Leia


The Wrong Woman (2013) - TM
stars as Ellen


Young Justice: Legacy (2013) - VG
stars as M'gann M'orzz / Miss Martian / Barbara Gordon (voice)


Flatland 2: Sphereland (2012)
stars as Aero


Love at the Christmas Table (2012) - TM
stars as Kat


Mancation InfoMancation (2012)
stars as Rebecca


Generator Rex (2010) - TV
stars as Claire (voice)


Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2010) - TV
stars as M'gann M'orzz / Miss Martian (voice)


DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (2010) - VI
stars as Sally (voice)


Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo (2010) - VI
stars as Madelyn Dinkley (voice)


DC Showcase: Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (2010) - VI
stars as Sally (voice)


21 and a Wake-Up (2009)
stars as Jenny Valentine


Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009) - VG
stars as Invisible Woman (voice)


Heatstroke InfoHeatstroke (2008)
stars as Caroline


Inspector Mom: Kidnapped in Ten Easy Steps (2007) - TM
stars as Maddie Monroe


Hack! (2007)
stars as Emily


Inspector Mom (2006) - TV
stars as Maddie Monroe


Inspector Mom (2006) - TM
stars as Maddie Monroe


Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (2006) - VG
stars as Invisible Woman (voice)


Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (2006) - VG aka Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams
stars as Additional Voices


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2005) - TV
stars as Trudy


Path of Destruction (2005) - TM
stars as Katherine Stern


EverQuest II (2004) - VG
stars as Lolla Cotgrove/Pona (voice)


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2004) - TV
stars as Misty


Game Over (2004) - TV
stars as Elsa/Renee (voice)


Raising Genius (2004)
stars as Lacy Baldwin


Intermission InfoIntermission (2004)
stars as Sleepwalker


Quiet Kill (2004) aka Nightmare Boulevard
stars as Pet Shop Girl


X-Men Legends (2004) - VG
stars as Jubilee (voice)


Sex and the Teenage Mind (2002)
stars as Debbie


Reality School (2002)
stars as Sexy Sally


Black Hole (2002)
stars as Rachael


Jane White Is Sick & Twisted (2002)
stars as Tiffany


The Year That Trembled (2002)
stars as Pam Hatch


Hip, Edgy, Sexy, Cool (2002)
stars as Sissie


Justice League (2002) - TV aka Justice League Unlimited
stars as Sapphire Stagg


The West Wing (2002) - TV
stars as Elsie Snuffin


Good Neighbor (2001) aka The Killer Next Door
stars as Molly Wright


XCU: Extreme Close Up (2001)
stars as Sarah


Speechless... (2001)
stars as Dana Woodman


Static Shock (2000) - TV
stars as Freida Goren


Justice for Annie: A Moment of Truth Movie (1996) - TM
stars as Annie Mills Carman


Moment of Truth: Cradle of Conspiracy (1994) - TM aka Cradle of Conspiracy
stars as Kristin Guthrie


Sidekicks (1992)
stars as Lauren


Camp Cucamonga (1990) - TM aka How I Spent My Summer
stars as Lindsey Scott


The Wonder Years (1988) - TV
stars as Winnie Cooper


Working (1988) - TV
stars as Jolie


The Twilight Zone (1985) - TV aka The New Twilight Zone (Australia)
stars as Deidre Dobbs


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015