Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Castellaneta > Dan Castellaneta Profile

Dan Castellaneta Profile

Dan Castellaneta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Date :

October 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Homer Simpson in TV Series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Dan Castellaneta Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As voice of Homer Simpson in TV Series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Dan Castellaneta Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Date

October 29, 1957

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Oak Park River Forest High School in 1975
  • Graduated from Northern Illinois University in DeKalb, Illinois

Dan Castellaneta Family


Father

Louis Castellaneta

Mother

Elsie Castellaneta (d. January-2008)

Spouse

Deb Lacusta (actress, since 1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dan Castellaneta Pictures


61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room