Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Castellaneta > Dan Castellaneta Awards

Dan Castellaneta Awards

Dan Castellaneta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Date :

October 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Homer Simpson in TV Series "The Simpsons" (1989)

Annie Awards


2000

Won Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Television Production for Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999) (TM)

1993

Won Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement in the Field of Animation

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

2009

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

2004

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

1993

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

1992

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2010

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)

Writers Guild of America, USA


2007

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Animation for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)
shared with Deb Lacusta

Young Artist Awards


2004

Won Young Artist Award
category Most Popular Mom & Pop in a Television Series for The Simpsons (1989) (TV)
shared with Julie Kavner
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dan Castellaneta Pictures


61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room