Home > Celebrity > D > Dale Earnhardt, Jr. > Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Awards

Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Awards

Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

NASCAR driver

Birth Name :

Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Date :

October 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Kannapolis, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of "Daytona 500" (2004)

Daytona 500


2004

Won Daytona 500 Award


EA Sports 500 Talladega Superspeedway


2004

Won EA Sports 500 Talladega Move of the Race Award


2004

Won EA Sports 500 Talladega Gillette Mach 3 Turbo Award


2004

Won EA Sports 500 Talladega Goodyear Gatorback Fastest Lap Award


2004

Won EA Sports 500 Talladega Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race Award


2004

Won EA Sports 500 Talladega WIX Filters Lap Leader Award


ESPY Awards


2004

Won ESPY Award
category Best Driver

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Best Male Athlete

NMPA NASCAR Most Popular Driver Awards


2004

Won Most Popular Driver Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter