Home > Celebrity > D > Dale Earnhardt > Dale Earnhardt Profile

Dale Earnhardt Profile

Dale Earnhardt

Profile


Famous as :

NASCAR driver

Birth Name :

Ralph Dale Earnhardt, Sr.

Birth Date :

April 29, 1951

Birth Place :

Kannapolis,North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Won seven NASCAR Winston Cup Championships and 76 races

Dale Earnhardt Claim to Fame


Famous as

NASCAR driver

Popular for

Won seven NASCAR Winston Cup Championships and 76 races

Dale Earnhardt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ralph Dale Earnhardt, Sr.

Birth Date

April 29, 1951

Birth Place

Kannapolis,North Carolina, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Dale Earnhardt Family


Father

Ralph Lee Earnhardt (d. 1973)

Mother

Martha Coleman Earnhardt

Spouse

Latane Brown (1968 - 1970), Brenda Gee (1971 - 1977), Teresa Houston (14-Nov-82 - 18-Feb-01, his death)

Son

Kerry Earnhardt, Dale Earnhardt, Jr. (NASCAR racer, b. 10-Oct-74)

Daughter

Kelley Earnhardt, Taylor Nicole Earnhardt (b. 20-Dec-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dale Earnhardt Pictures


Talladega Nights The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Movie Premiere