Home > Celebrity > D > Daft Punk > Daft Punk Trivia

Daft Punk Trivia

Daft Punk

Profile


Famous as :

Electronic music duo

Birth Name :

Darlin'

Birth Date :

1993

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

Single "Da Funk" (1995)
The duo has a general rule about not appearing in videos.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daft Punk Pictures


2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
NevereverLand Music Festival
NevereverLand Music Festival
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
NevereverLand Music Festival