Home > Celebrity > D > Daddy Yankee > Daddy Yankee Profile

Daddy Yankee Profile

Daddy Yankee

Profile


Famous as :

Reggaeton singer

Birth Name :

Ramon Luis Ayala Rodri­guez

Birth Date :

February 03, 1977

Birth Place :

Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Single "Gasolina" from album "Barrio Fino" (2004)

Daddy Yankee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggaeton singer

Popular for

Single "Gasolina" from album "Barrio Fino" (2004)

Daddy Yankee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ramon Luis Ayala Rodri­guez

Birth Date

February 03, 1977

Birth Place

Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Daddy Yankee Family


Brother

Nomar

Spouse

Mirredys Gonzalez (since 1994)

Son

Jeremy, Jesairis

Daughter

Yamilet

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daddy Yankee Pictures


Press Conference To Kick Off the Who's Your Daddy Tour
Press Conference To Kick Off the Who's Your Daddy Tour
Press Conference To Kick Off the Who's Your Daddy Tour
Press Conference To Kick Off the Who's Your Daddy Tour
Press Conference To Kick Off the Who's Your Daddy Tour
Broadway Musical 'Celia' Press Day
Time Magazine's 100 Most Influential People 2006 - Arrivals
6th Annual Fighters Only World Mixed Martial Arts Awards
6th Annual Fighters Only World Mixed Martial Arts Awards