Home > Celebrity > C > Cynthia Stevenson > Cynthia Stevenson Filmography

Cynthia Stevenson Filmography

Cynthia Stevenson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia C. Stevenson

Birth Date :

August 02, 1962

Birth Place :

Piedmont, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hope Davidson in NBC's Sitcom "Hope & Gloria" (1995-1996)
Killing Daddy (2014) - TM
stars as Emma Granger


Little Horribles (2013) - TV
stars as Mom


Tiger Eyes InfoTiger Eyes (2012)
stars as Bitsy Kronick


Life Unexpected InfoLife Unexpected (2010) - TV
stars as Laverne Cassidy


Dead Like Me: Life After Death (2009) - VI
stars as Joy Lass


Reunion (2009)
stars as Emily


Surviving Suburbia InfoSurviving Suburbia (2009) - TV
stars as Anne Patterson


Case 39 InfoCase 39 (2009)
stars as Nancy


I Love You, Beth Cooper InfoI Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
stars as Mrs. Cooverman


Jennifer's Body InfoJennifer's Body (2009)
stars as Chip's Mom


Snow Buddies (2008) - VI
stars as Jackie


Will You Merry Me (2008) - TM
stars as Marilyn Kringle


Full of It InfoFull of It (2007) aka Big Liar on Campus
stars as Mrs. Leonard


Men in Trees (2006) - TV
stars as Celia Bachelor


You've Reached the Elliotts (2006) - TM
stars as Tracy Elliott


A Little Thing Called Murder (2006) - TM
stars as Beverly Bates


Air Buddies (2006) - VI
stars as Jackie Framm


The L Word InfoThe L Word (2006) - TV
stars as Roberta Collie


Neverwas (2005)
stars as Sally


Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London InfoAgent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
stars as Mrs. Banks


According to Jim InfoAccording to Jim (2003) - TV
stars as Cindy Devlin


Dead Like Me (2003) - TV
stars as Joy Lass


Air Bud: Spikes Back (2003) - VI aka Tobby 5: L'as du volley-ball (Canada: French title)
stars as Jackie


Agent Cody Banks InfoAgent Cody Banks (2003) aka L'agent Cody Banks (Canada: French title)
stars as Mrs. Banks


Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (2002) - VI aka Tobby, le frappeur etoile (Canada: French title)
stars as Jackie


Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998) aka Air Bud 2
stars as Jackie Framm


Oh Baby (1998) - TV
stars as Tracy Calloway


Happiness (1998)
stars as Trish Maplewood


Forget Paris (1995)
stars as Liz


Home for the Holidays (1995)
stars as Joanne Larson Wedman


Live Nude Girls (1995)
stars as Marcy


Hope & Gloria (1995) - TV
stars as Hope Davidson


Watch It (1993)
stars as Ellen


Bob (1992) - TV
stars as Trisha McKay


The Player (1992)
stars as Bonnie Sherow


To the Moon, Alice (1991) - TM
stars as Perky Girl


My Talk Show (1990) - TV
stars as Jennifer Bass


Cheers (1989) - TV
stars as Doris


Double Your Pleasure (1989) - TM aka The Reluctant Agent


Married to the Mob (1989) - TM


A Father's Homecoming (1988) - TM
stars as Tony


Off the Wall (1986) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015