Home > Celebrity > C > Cynthia Stevenson > Cynthia Stevenson Awards

Cynthia Stevenson Awards

Cynthia Stevenson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia C. Stevenson

Birth Date :

August 02, 1962

Birth Place :

Piedmont, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hope Davidson in NBC's Sitcom "Hope & Gloria" (1995-1996)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Won DVD Premiere Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (2002) (VI)

National Board of Review, USA


1998

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for Happiness (1998)
shared with Jane Adams; Jon Lovitz; Philip Seymour Hoffman
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter