Home > Celebrity > C > Curren$y > Curren$y Profile

Curren$y Profile

Curren$y

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shante Scott Franklin

Birth Date :

April 04, 1981

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Pilot Talk" (2010)

Curren$y Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Pilot Talk" (2010)

Curren$y Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shante Scott Franklin

Birth Date

April 04, 1981

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Nationality

American

Curren$y Family


Brother

Mr. Marcelo (older, rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter