Home > Celebrity > C > Crystal Bowersox > Crystal Bowersox Profile

Crystal Bowersox Profile

Crystal Bowersox

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Crystal Lynn Bowersox

Birth Date :

August 04, 1985

Birth Place :

Elliston, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner-up of "American Idol" 9th season

Crystal Bowersox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Runner-up of "American Idol" 9th season

Crystal Bowersox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Crystal Lynn Bowersox

Birth Date

August 04, 1985

Birth Place

Elliston, Ohio, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oak Harbor High School in Oak Harbor, Ohio
  • Attended the Toledo School for the Arts in Toledo, Ohio

Crystal Bowersox Family


Brother

Carl (twin)

Spouse

Brian Walker (musician, since 10-Oct-10)

Relation

Tony Kusian

Son

Tony (b. 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Crystal Bowersox Pictures


A Press Conference After a Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
A Press Conference After a Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
2010 American Idols Live! Tour Performs on 'Good Morning America's Summer Concert' Series
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Press Room
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
A Press Conference After a Short Performance for The Launch of The 'American Idol - Live Tour 2010'
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals