Home > Celebrity > C > Cristiano Ronaldo > Cristiano Ronaldo Trivia

Cristiano Ronaldo Trivia

Cristiano Ronaldo

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Date :

February 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Claim to fame :

Led Sporting Lisbon to beat Manchester United 3-1 in the inauguration of the Alvalade XXI stadium in 2003
Recruited as as the new spokesmodel for Emporio Armani Men's Underwear and Armani Jeans starting from Spring/Summer 2010.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cristiano Ronaldo Pictures


2014 FIFA World Cup - Day 4
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Pichichi Award
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014
Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid vs. Real Madrid
2014 FIFA World Cup - Day 4
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Pichichi Award
Cristiano Ronaldo Launches His CR7 by Cristiano Ronaldo Underwear Line
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014