Home > Celebrity > C > Cristiano Ronaldo > Cristiano Ronaldo Profile

Cristiano Ronaldo Profile

Cristiano Ronaldo

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Date :

February 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Claim to fame :

Led Sporting Lisbon to beat Manchester United 3-1 in the inauguration of the Alvalade XXI stadium in 2003

Cristiano Ronaldo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Footballer

Popular for

Led Sporting Lisbon to beat Manchester United 3-1 in the inauguration of the Alvalade XXI stadium in 2003

Cristiano Ronaldo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Date

February 05, 1985

Birth Place

Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

Portuguese

Cristiano Ronaldo Family


Father

Jose Dinis Aveiro (d. Sep-2005)

Mother

Maria Dolores dos Santos Aveiro

Brother

Hugo (older)

Sister

Elma (older), Liliana (older)

Relation

Gemma Atkinson (actress-model), Alice Goodwin (model), Nereida Gallardo (model), Irina Shayk (model, spring of 2010 - Jan-2015), Alessia Tedeschi

Son

Cristiano Ronaldo Junior (b. 17-Jun-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cristiano Ronaldo Pictures


2014 FIFA World Cup - Day 4
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Pichichi Award
Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid vs. Real Madrid
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014
Cristiano Ronaldo Launches His CR7 by Cristiano Ronaldo Underwear Line
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Pichichi Award
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Pichichi Award
Cristiano Ronaldo Receives The Golden Shoe 2013-2014