Home > Celebrity > C > Cristiano Ronaldo > Cristiano Ronaldo Awards

Cristiano Ronaldo Awards

Cristiano Ronaldo

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Date :

February 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Claim to fame :

Led Sporting Lisbon to beat Manchester United 3-1 in the inauguration of the Alvalade XXI stadium in 2003

ESPY Awards


2008

Got nomination for ESPY Award
category Best Male International Athlete

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category King of Swag

2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Party Like a Sports Star

PFA Awards


2007

Won PFA Player's Player of the Year


2007

Won PFA Young Player of the Year


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cristiano Ronaldo Pictures


The 2011 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Launch Party
Cristiano Ronaldo Leaving Txistu Restaurant, After Having A Family Dinner
The 2011 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Launch Party
Cristiano Ronaldo Launches His CR7 by Cristiano Ronaldo Underwear Line
Portuguese Football Players Attend Their Final Training Session
Press Conference announcing an agreement between Real Madrid and their home city's communities
Cristiano Ronaldo Launches His CR7 by Cristiano Ronaldo Underwear Line
Cristiano Ronaldo Launches His CR7 by Cristiano Ronaldo Underwear Line
Fatima Lopes Unveils Formal Wear For the Portuguese National Soccer Team - May 17, 2006