Home > Celebrity > C > Crispin Glover > Crispin Glover Profile

Crispin Glover Profile

Crispin Glover

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Crispin Hellion Glover

Birth Date :

April 20, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As George McFly in "Back to the Future" (1985)

Crispin Glover Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As George McFly in "Back to the Future" (1985)

Crispin Glover Personal Fact


Birth Name

Crispin Hellion Glover

Birth Date

April 20, 1964

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Education

  • Attended Venice High School
  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School, Beverly Hills, California in 1982
  • Attended the Mirman School in Santa Monica Mountains, Los Angeles, California

Crispin Glover Family


Father

Bruce Herbert Glover

Mother

Danny Glover

Relation

Courtney Peldon (actress), Fairuza Balk (actress), Marina Drujko (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Crispin Glover Pictures


"Beowulf" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Hollywood Life Magazinie's 9th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
National Movie Awards - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
Hollywood Life Magazinie's 9th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals