Home > Celebrity > C > Creed > Creed Awards

Creed Awards

Creed

Profile


Famous as :

Rock & alternative rock band

Birth Name :

Naked Toddler

Birth Date :

1995

Birth Place :

Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "My Own Prison" (1997)

American Music Awards


2003

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group

2003

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Alternative Artist

2003

Got nomination for Fan Choice Award


2001

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Pop Album for "Human Clay"

2001

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Alternative Artist

2001

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Group

2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite CD

2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Group - Rock

2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Single for "Higher"

Grammy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group for "My Sacrifice"

2001

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group for "With Arms Wide Open"

Juno Awards


2001

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Best Selling Album for "Human Clay"

MTV Video Music Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rock Video for "My Sacrifice"

2000

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rock Video for "Higher"

My VH1 Music Awards


2000

Won My VH1 Music Award
category Best Newcomer

2000

Won My VH1 Music Award
category Group of the Year

2000

Won My VH1 Music Award
category Song of the Year for "Higher"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2001

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award
category Favorite Band

People's Choice Awards


2003

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Group
shared with Dixie Chicks

Radio Music Awards


2000

Won Radio Music Award
category Song of the Year: Alternative/Active Rock Radio for "With Arms Wide Open"

2000

Won Radio Music Award
category Artist of the Year: Alternative/Active Rock Radio

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Creed Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
2000 Billboard Music Awards
28th Annual American Music Awards
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
28th Annual American Music Awards
The Premiere of Liz and Dick
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual American Music Awards