Home > Celebrity > C > Craig David > Craig David Profile

Craig David Profile

Craig David

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Craig Ashley David

Birth Date :

May 05, 1981

Birth Place :

Southampton, U.K.

Claim to fame :

Single "Re-Rewind The Crowd Say Bo Selecta" (1999)

Craig David Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Re-Rewind The Crowd Say Bo Selecta" (1999)

Craig David Personal Fact


Birth Name

Craig Ashley David

Birth Date

May 05, 1981

Birth Place

Southampton, U.K.

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Bellemoor School
  • Attended Southampton City College

Craig David Family


Father

George

Mother

Tina

Sister

Amber (half sister)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Craig David Pictures


Craig David Performing Live on Stage
Craig David Performing Live on Stage
The MOBO Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Craig David Performing Live on Stage
The MOBO Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Craig David Performing Live on Stage
The MOBO Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Craig David Performing Live on Stage
The MOBO Awards 2013 - Arrivals