Home > Celebrity > C > Courteney Cox > Courteney Cox Profile

Courteney Cox Profile

Courteney Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Date :

June 15, 1964

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Monica Geller on TV series "Friends" (1994 - 2004)

Courteney Cox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Monica Geller on TV series "Friends" (1994 - 2004)

Courteney Cox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Date

June 15, 1964

Birth Place

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Mountain Brook High School in 1982
  • Attended Mount Vernon College in Washington, D.C majoring in architecture and interior design

Courteney Cox Family


Father

Richard Lewis Cox

Mother

Courteney Copeland

Brother

Richard, Jr. (older)

Sister

Dottie Pickett (older), Virginia Cox (older)

Spouse

David Arquette (actor, 12-Jun-99 - 28-May-13)

Relation

Ian Copeland (manager), Adam Duritz (singer), Michael Keaton (actor, 1989 - 1995), Brian Van Holt (actor), Johnny McDaid (musician, engaged)

Daughter

Coco Riley Arquette (b. 13-Jun-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Courteney Cox Pictures


Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Courteney Cox for The Late Show with David Letterman
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Courteney Cox and Johnny McDaid Shopping
PlayStation Epic Halloween Bash - Arrivals
PlayStation Epic Halloween Bash - Arrivals