Home > Celebrity > C > Cote de Pablo > Cote de Pablo Profile

Cote de Pablo Profile

Cote de Pablo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mari­a Jose de Pablo Fernandez

Birth Date :

November 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Santiago, Chile

Claim to fame :

As Mossad Liaison Officer Ziva David in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Cote de Pablo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mossad Liaison Officer Ziva David in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Cote de Pablo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mari­a Jose de Pablo Fernandez

Birth Date

November 12, 1979

Birth Place

Santiago, Chile

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Arvida Middle School in Miami, Florida
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh in 2000

Cote de Pablo Family


Father

Francisco de Pablo

Mother

Maria Olga Fernandez

Brother

Francisco (DJ)

Sister

Andrea (younger)

Relation

Diego Serrano (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cote de Pablo Pictures


The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The Latin Grammys 2013
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals