Home > Celebrity > C > Cote de Pablo > Cote de Pablo Awards

Cote de Pablo Awards

Cote de Pablo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

MariĀ­a Jose de Pablo Fernandez

Birth Date :

November 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Santiago, Chile

Claim to fame :

As Mossad Liaison Officer Ziva David in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Drama

2011

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Drama for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actress in Drama (Year in Television) for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Television Series for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2011

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actress/Television for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Television for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

2006

Won Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Television for Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cote de Pablo Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The Latin Grammys 2013
The Latin Grammys 2013
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The Latin Grammys 2013
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals