Home > Celebrity > C > Cory Monteith > Cory Monteith Filmography

Cory Monteith Filmography

Cory Monteith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cory Allan Monteith

Birth Date :

May 11, 1982

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Finn Hudson in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)
All the Wrong Reasons InfoAll the Wrong Reasons (2013)
stars as James Ascher


McCanick InfoMcCanick (2013)
stars as Simon Weeks


Glee Live! at Radio City Music Hall (2012)
stars as Finn Hudson


Monte Carlo InfoMonte Carlo (2011)
stars as Owen Andrews


Sisters & Brothers (2011)
stars as Justin


Glee: The 3D Concert Movie InfoGlee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011) aka "Glee Live! 3D!"
stars as Finn Hudson/Himself


The Assistants (2009) - TV
stars as Shane Baker


Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode (2009) - VI
stars as Finn Hudson


Glee InfoGlee (2009) - TV
stars as Finn Hudson


Mistresses (2009) - TM aka BFF's
stars as Jason


The Boy Next Door (2008) - TM
stars as Jason


Kaya (2007) - TV
stars as Gunnar


Hybrid (2007) - TM
stars as Aaron Scates


Whisper InfoWhisper (2007)
stars as Teenage Boy


The Invisible InfoThe Invisible (2007)
stars as Jimmy


Gone InfoGone (2007)
stars as Davis Calder


White Noise 2: The Light (2007) aka White Noise: The Light
stars as Scooter Guy


Bloody Mary (2006)
stars as Paul Zuckerman


Final Destination 3 InfoFinal Destination 3 (2006) aka Destination ultime 3 (Canada: French title)
stars as Kahill


Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep (2006) - TM
stars as Michael


Deck the Halls InfoDeck the Halls (2006)
stars as Madison’s Date


Kyle XY InfoKyle XY (2006) - TV
stars as Charlie Tanner


Killer Bash (2005) - TM
stars as Douglas Waylan Hart


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015