Home > Celebrity > C > Cory Monteith > Cory Monteith Awards

Cory Monteith Awards

Cory Monteith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cory Allan Monteith

Birth Date :

May 11, 1982

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Finn Hudson in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Comedy Actor

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Jessalyn Gilsig

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Dijon Talton; Iqbal Theba; Jenna Ushkowitz

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Male for Monte Carlo (2011)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout Star Male for Glee (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cory Monteith Pictures


The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
The PaleyFest Icon Award
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals