Home > Celebrity > C > Corinne Bailey Rae > Corinne Bailey Rae Profile

Corinne Bailey Rae Profile

Corinne Bailey Rae

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Corinne Jacqueline Bailey

Birth Date :

February 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Corinne Bailey Rae" (2006)

Corinne Bailey Rae Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul/R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Corinne Bailey Rae" (2006)

Corinne Bailey Rae Personal Fact


Birth Name

Corinne Jacqueline Bailey

Birth Date

February 26, 1979

Birth Place

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Nationality

English

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Attended University of Leeds, in Leeds, United Kingdom majoring in English Literature

Corinne Bailey Rae Family


Sister

Candice Bailey (younger), Rhea Bailey (actress, b. 1983)

Spouse

Jason Rae (saxophone player, 2001 - 22-Mar-08, his death)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Corinne Bailey Rae Pictures


The 2009 Q Awards
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Q Awards 2009 - Arrivals
Q Awards 2009 - Arrivals
Supporting John Legend's Once Again Tour
Q Awards 2009 - Arrivals
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
MOBO Awards 2010
2007 Ivor Novello Awards - Arrivals