Home > Celebrity > C > Corey Feldman > Corey Feldman Awards

Corey Feldman Awards

Corey Feldman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Corey Scott Feldman

Birth Date :

July 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Chatsworth, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Jarvis in "Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter" (1984)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1985

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Gremlins (1984)

Crystal Reel Awards


2008

Won Crystal Reel
category Best Actor in a feature under $1 Million for Terror Inside (2008)

Eyegore Awards


2007

Won Eyegore Award


Young Artist Awards


2004

Won Former Child Star Lifetime Achievement Award


1989

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture Comedy or Fantasy for License to Drive (1988)

1988

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Horror Motion Picture for The Lost Boys (1987)

1987

Won Jackie Coogan Award
for Stand by Me (1986)
shared with Jerry O'Connell, River Phoenix, Wil Wheaton

1986

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actor - Motion Picture for The Goonies (1985)

1985

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama for Gremlins (1984)

1984

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor, Guest in a Television Series for Lottery! (1983) (TV)

1983

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor, Guest on a Series for The Love Boat (1977) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Corey Feldman Pictures


Fifth Bridge Celebrity Kickoff Party Presented by XYQ Technology - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Woman in Black
The Premiere of The Woman in Black
The Premiere of The Woman in Black
ESPY All-Star Celebrity Kickoff Party - Arrivals
Fifth Bridge Celebrity Kickoff Party Presented by XYQ Technology - Arrivals
Signs Autographs For Fans at Comic Con
CHLA'S 1st Annual Grayson's Gift Foundation
Get Lucky for Lupus LA! Event - Arrivals