Home > Celebrity > C > Corbin Bleu > Corbin Bleu Trivia

Corbin Bleu Trivia

Corbin Bleu

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Corbin Bleu Reivers

Birth Date :

February 21, 1989

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Austin in "Catch That Kid" (2004)
Obsessed with motocross.
Is an apt piano player and often composes his own songs.
Fancies listening to the '80s music.
Has 3 younger sisters who often make him laugh.
His New Year's resolution for 2007 is to get out of bed when his alarm rings.
Was handed the "best hair while bowling" award during Disney Channel's New Year's Eve Sing-along Bowl-athon.
Starred in "Jump In!" with his father David Reivers.
His favorite subject is science and would like to enter med school someday.
Looks up to Johnny Depp for the amount of work he put in the industry.
His favorite actresses are Jennifer Garner and Angelina Jolie.
Likes to eat French fries and pineapple.
Loves swimming in the ocean and plays basketball.
His favorite color is gold and black.
His nickname is Blue man.
Is made doing chores by his parents to hinder him being big headed.
His last name is the French spelling for Blue.
Was almost named Bullet after his mother went crazy over U2's "Bullet the Big Blue".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Corbin Bleu Pictures


The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Premiere of Open Road Films' A Haunted House 2 - Arrivals
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Children Mending Hearts Fundraiser 2014 - Arrivals
Children Mending Hearts Fundraiser 2014 - Arrivals
Children Mending Hearts Fundraiser 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger