Home > Celebrity > C > Connie Nielsen > Connie Nielsen Profile

Connie Nielsen Profile

Connie Nielsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Date :

July 03, 1965

Birth Place :

Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark

Claim to fame :

As Lucilla in "Gladiator" (2000)

Connie Nielsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lucilla in "Gladiator" (2000)

Connie Nielsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Date

July 03, 1965

Birth Place

Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Danish

Connie Nielsen Family


Father

Bent Nielsen

Relation

Lars Ulrich (drummer of Metallica)

Son

Sebastian (b. 2-Jun-90), Bryce Thadeus Ulrich-Nielsen (b. 21-May-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Connie Nielsen Pictures


3 Days to Kill Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
3 Days to Kill Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
3 Days to Kill Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Season Premiere of Starz Series Boss
3 Days to Kill Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Weinstein Company 2012 Golden Globe After Party
The Weinstein Company 2012 Golden Globe After Party
NBC Television Upfront Presentation
The European Film Awards 2005