Home > Celebrity > C > Conan O'Brien > Conan O'Brien Profile

Conan O'Brien Profile

Conan O'Brien

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, talk show host, comedian

Birth Name :

Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Date :

April 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

A host of NBC's "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" (1993-2008)

Conan O'Brien Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, talk show host, comedian

Popular for

A host of NBC's "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" (1993-2008)

Conan O'Brien Personal Fact


Birth Name

Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Date

April 18, 1963

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated Brookline High School, Brookline, Massachusetts in 1981
  • Graduated magna cum laude from Harvard University, with a B.A. in American History & Literature, in 1985

Conan O'Brien Family


Father

Thomas Francis O'Brien

Mother

Ruth (nee Reardon)

Spouse

Elizabeth Ann 'Liza' Powel (since 12-Jan-02)

Relation

Lynn Kaplan, Lisa Kudrow (actress)

Son

Beckett O'Brien (b. 9-Nov-05)

Daughter

Neve O'Brien (b. 14-Oct-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Conan O'Brien Pictures


14th Annual Unforgettable Evening Bevefitting EIF's Women's Cancer Research Fund
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
The 21st Annual Children's Defense Fund California Beat The Odds Awards
2011 People's Choice Awards - Press Room
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 21st Annual Children's Defense Fund California Beat The Odds Awards
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals