Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Firth > Colin Firth Profile

Colin Firth Profile

Colin Firth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Date :

September 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Grayshott, Hampshire, England, U.K.

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy in TV series "Pride and Prejudice" (1995)

Colin Firth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy in TV series "Pride and Prejudice" (1995)

Colin Firth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Date

September 10, 1960

Birth Place

Grayshott, Hampshire, England, U.K.

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Montgomery of Alamein Secondary School in Winchester, Hampshire, England
  • Attended Barton Peveril College in Eastleigh, Hampshire.
  • Attended London's Drama Centre

Colin Firth Family


Father

David Norman Lewis Firth

Mother

Shirley Jean (nee Rolles)

Brother

Jonathan Firth (actor, b. 06-Apr-67)

Sister

Katie Firth (vocal coach)

Spouse

Livia Giuggioli (producer, since 21-Jun-97)

Relation

Jennifer Ehle, Meg Tilly (actress, 1989-1994)

Son

William (b. 1990), Luca (b. 29-Mar-01), Mateo (b. 25-Aug-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Colin Firth Pictures


New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel