Home > Celebrity > C > Cole Hauser > Cole Hauser Filmography

Cole Hauser Filmography

Cole Hauser

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cole Kenneth Hauser

Birth Date :

March 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack Connors in "School Ties" (1992)
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles InfoThe Lizzie Borden Chronicles (2015) - TV aka "Lizzie Borden: The Fall River Chronicles"
stars as Detective Charlie Siringo


Rogue (2014) - TV
stars as Ethan


Transcendence InfoTranscendence (2014)
stars as Colonel Stevens


Burning Sun (2014)
stars as Michael Tyler


Assassins Run (2013)
stars as Roman


A Good Day to Die Hard InfoA Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
stars as Collins


Olympus Has Fallen InfoOlympus Has Fallen (2013)
stars as Roma


Dead Drop (2013)
stars as Dwight


The Hit List (2011)
stars as Allan Campbell


Good Morning, Killer (2011) - TM
stars as Andrew Berringer


Chase InfoChase (2010) - TV
stars as Jimmy Godfrey


Like Dandelion Dust InfoLike Dandelion Dust (2009)
stars as Jack Campbell


The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena (2009) - VI
stars as William J. Johns (voice)


Washington Field (2009) - TM
stars as SSA Raymond Stone


The Family That Preys InfoThe Family That Preys (2008)
stars as William Cartwright


Tortured InfoTortured (2008)
stars as Kevin


The Tower (2008) - TM
stars as Sean Castleman


K-Ville (2007) - TV
stars as Trevor Cobb


The Stone Angel InfoThe Stone Angel (2007)
stars as Young Bram


The Break-Up InfoThe Break-Up (2006)
stars as Lupus Grobowski


Damages (2006) - TM
stars as Jack Shale


Dirty (2005)
stars as Lieutenant


The Cave InfoThe Cave (2005)
stars as Jack McAllister


The Making of Paparazzi (2004) - VI
stars as Bo Laramie


Paparazzi (2004)
stars as Bo Laramie


The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004) - VI
stars as William J. Johns (voice)


ER InfoER (2004) - TV
stars as Steve Curtis


2 Fast 2 Furious Info2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
stars as Carter Verone


Tears of the Sun InfoTears of the Sun (2003)
stars as James 'Red' Atkins


Hart's War (2002)
stars as Staff Sgt. Vic W. Bedford


White Oleander (2002)
stars as Ray


Tigerland (2000)
stars as Staff Sgt. Cota


A Shot at Glory (2000)
stars as Kelsey O'Brian


Pitch Black (2000)
stars as William J. Johns


Scotch and Milk (1998)
stars as Johnny


The Hi-Lo Country (1998)
stars as Little Boy Matson


Good Will Hunting (1997)
stars as Billy McBride


All Over Me (1997)
stars as Mark


High Incident (1996) - TV
stars as Officer Randy Willitz / Off. Randy Willitz


Higher Learning (1995)
stars as Scott Moss


Skins (1994)
stars as Bentz


Frame-Up II: The Cover-Up (1994)
stars as Cal


A Matter of Justice (1993) - TM
stars as A Matter of Justice


Dazed and Confused (1993)
stars as Benny O'Donnell


School Ties (1992)
stars as Jack Connors


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015