Home > Celebrity > C > Cody Linley > Cody Linley Filmography

Cody Linley Filmography

Cody Linley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cody Martin Linley

Birth Date :

November 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Lewisville, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Ryan in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006-2008)
The Playroom InfoThe Playroom (2012)
stars as Ryan


Forget Me Not (2009)
stars as Eli Channing


The Hardy Boys: The Hidden Theft (2008) - VG
stars as Joe Hardy (voice)


The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (2007) - VI aka R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Don't Think About It
stars as Sean


Hannah Montana InfoHannah Montana (2006) - TV
stars as Jake Ryan


Hoot InfoHoot (2006)
stars as Mullet Fingers


Rebound InfoRebound (2005)
stars as Larry Burgess Jr.


Echoes of Innocence (2005)
stars as Christopher


Cheaper by the Dozen InfoCheaper by the Dozen (2003)
stars as Quinn


When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003)
stars as Cal


Beyond the Prairie, Part 2: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2002) - TM
stars as Charlie Magnuson


Miss Congeniality (2000) aka Miss Undercover
stars as Tough Boy


Where the Heart Is (2000)
stars as Brownie


My Dog Skip (2000)
stars as Spit McGee


Walker, Texas Ranger (1999) - TV
stars as Griffin Pope


Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack (1998) - TM aka Cadillac Jack
stars as Younger Tommy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015