Home > Celebrity > C > Cody Linley > Cody Linley Awards

Cody Linley Awards

Cody Linley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cody Martin Linley

Birth Date :

November 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Lewisville, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Ryan in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006-2008)

Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor for The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (2007) (V)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series for Hannah Montana (2006) (TV)
shared with Miley Cyrus; Emily Osment; Mitchel Musso

2001

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a Feature Film for My Dog Skip (2000)
shared with Frankie Muniz; Bradley Coryell; Daylan Honeycutt
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cody Linley Pictures


The 8th Annual Teen Vogue Young Hollywood Party - Arrivals
"High School Musical 3: Senior Year" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals