Home > Celebrity > C > Cobie Smulders > Cobie Smulders Profile

Cobie Smulders Profile

Cobie Smulders

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jacoba Fransisca Maria Smulders

Birth Date :

April 03, 1982

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Robin Scherbatsky in "How I Met Your Mother" (TV) (2005 - 2014)

Cobie Smulders Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Robin Scherbatsky in "How I Met Your Mother" (TV) (2005 - 2014)

Cobie Smulders Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jacoba Fransisca Maria Smulders

Birth Date

April 03, 1982

Birth Place

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Lord Byng Secondary School, Vancouver, British Columbia, in 2000

Cobie Smulders Family


Brother

Mark, Adam (step), Scott (step)

Sister

Julie, Fiona, Amy (step), Melissa (step)

Spouse

Taran Killam (actor, since 8-Sept-12)

Daughter

Shaelyn Cado Killam (14-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cobie Smulders Pictures


Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
Afternoon Delight - Los Angeles Premiere
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals