Home > Celebrity > C > Clay Walker > Clay Walker Awards

Clay Walker Awards

Clay Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Earnest Clayton Walker, Jr.

Birth Date :

August 19, 1969

Birth Place :

Beaumont, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "What's It to You" (1993)

Academy of Country Music Awards


1994

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category New Male Vocalist of the Year

American Music Awards


1994

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Country New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clay Walker Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals