Home > Celebrity > C > Clay Aiken > Clay Aiken Profile

Clay Aiken Profile

Clay Aiken

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Clayton Holmes Grissom

Birth Date :

November 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

First runner-up of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Clay Aiken Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop music singer

Popular for

First runner-up of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Clay Aiken Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clayton Holmes Grissom

Birth Date

November 30, 1978

Birth Place

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from Raleigh's Leesville Road High School.
  • Graduated from University of North Carolina at Charlotte with a bachelor's degree in special education (December 2003).

Clay Aiken Family


Father

Vernon Grissom (d. 27-Feb-04)

Mother

Faye Aiken Parker

Brother

Jeff (step), Brett (half)

Sister

Amy (step)

Relation

Jaymes Foster (producer), Reed Kelly (Broadway dancer)

Son

Parker Foster Aiken (b. 8-Aug-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clay Aiken Pictures


Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical After Midnight - Arrivals
2011 Outfest Film Festival Screening of Drop Dead Diva
The Flawsome Ball for The Tyra Banks TZONE
Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical After Midnight - Arrivals
Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
20th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
The Flawsome Ball for The Tyra Banks TZONE