Home > Celebrity > C > Clay Aiken > Clay Aiken Awards

Clay Aiken Awards

Clay Aiken

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Clayton Holmes Grissom

Birth Date :

November 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

First runner-up of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

American Music Awards


2003

Won Fan's Choice Award


2003

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist

Billboard Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Best Selling Single of the Year for "Solitaire/The Way"

2003

Won Billboard Music Award
category Best Selling Single of the Year for "This Is the Night"/"Bridge Over Troubled Water"

Groovevolt Music and Fashion Awards


2005

Won Groovevolt Music and Fashion Award
category Best Album - Male for "Measure Of A Man"

2005

Won Groovevolt Music and Fashion Award
category Best Song Performance - Male for "Invisible"

New Music Weekly Awards


2004

Won New Music Weekly Award
category Top40 Male Artist of the Year

TRL Awards


2004

Got nomination for TRL Award
category Best Male Artist

2004

Got nomination for Gridlock Award


Worldwide Pageants Service Excellence Awards


2005

Won Worldwide Pageants Service Excellence Award
category for his work in furthering the education of exceptional young people leading challenged lives

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clay Aiken Pictures


Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical After Midnight - Arrivals
2011 Outfest Film Festival Screening of Drop Dead Diva
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical After Midnight - Arrivals
Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party
Clay Aiken Receives a Sardi's Restaurant Caricature for His Broadway Debut in The Musical 'Spamalot'
20th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Broadway Backwards 6 - A One-Night Only Concert Benefiting BC-EFA - After Party