Home > Celebrity > C > Clark Gregg > Clark Gregg Profile

Clark Gregg Profile

Clark Gregg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter, director

Birth Name :

Robert Clark Gregg

Birth Date :

April 02, 1962

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Agent Coulson in "Iron Man" (2008)

Clark Gregg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, screenwriter, director

Popular for

As Agent Coulson in "Iron Man" (2008)

Clark Gregg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Clark Gregg

Birth Date

April 02, 1962

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ohio Wesleyan University
  • In 1986 graduated from NYU, Tisch School of the Arts, with a BFA in Drama

Clark Gregg Family


Father

Bob Gregg

Mother

Mary Layne (nee Shine)

Spouse

Jennifer Grey (actess, since 21-Jul-01)

Daughter

Stella (b. 03-Dec-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clark Gregg Pictures


20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement