Home > Celebrity > C > City and Colour > City and Colour Profile

City and Colour Profile

City and Colour

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dallas Green

Birth Date :

September 29, 1980

Birth Place :

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Sometimes" (2005)

City and Colour Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, guitarist, songwriter

Popular for

Debut album "Sometimes" (2005)

City and Colour Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dallas Green

Birth Date

September 29, 1980

Birth Place

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada

Nationality

Canadian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

City and Colour Pictures


2012 JUNO Awards - Show
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
2012 JUNO Awards - Show
City and Colour Performs on Stage
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum