Home > Celebrity > C > City and Colour > City and Colour Awards

City and Colour Awards

City and Colour

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dallas Green

Birth Date :

September 29, 1980

Birth Place :

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Sometimes" (2005)

Juno Awards


2012

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "Fragile Bird"

2012

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "We Found Each Other"

2012

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "Weightless"

2012

Got nomination for Juno Awards
category Single of the Year for "Fragile Bird"

2012

Got nomination for Juno Awards
category Artist of the Year

2012

Got nomination for Juno Awards
category Fan Choice Award

2009

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "The Girl"

2009

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "Sleeping Sickness"

2009

Won Juno Awards
category Songwriter of the Year for "Waiting..."

2009

Got nomination for Juno Awards
category Artist of the Year

2007

Won Juno Awards
category Alternative Album of the Year for "Sometimes"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2014

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Post-Production Video of the Year for "Thirst"

2014

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Rock/Alternative Video of the Year for "Thirst"

2012

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchFACT Indie Video of the Year for "Fragile Bird"

2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category Peoples Choice: Favourite Artist for "Waiting..."

2006

Won MuchMusic Video Awards
category Peoples Choice: Favourite Artist for "Save Your Scissors"

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category Best Independent Video for "Save Your Scissors"

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category Best Pop Video for "Save Your Scissors"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

City and Colour Pictures


City and Colour Performs on Stage
City and Colour Performs on Stage
2011 JUNO Awards - Show
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
City and Colour Performs on Stage at The HMV Forum
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards