Home > Celebrity > C > Cindy Margolis > Cindy Margolis Profile

Cindy Margolis Profile

Cindy Margolis

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Dawn Margolis

Birth Date :

October 01, 1965

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

In 2000 Guinness Book of World Records named her as 'most downloaded' person in 1999

Cindy Margolis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

In 2000 Guinness Book of World Records named her as 'most downloaded' person in 1999

Cindy Margolis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cynthia Dawn Margolis

Birth Date

October 01, 1965

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended California State University, Northridge, studied Business

Cindy Margolis Family


Father

William C. Margolis

Mother

Karyn O. (nee Cleere)

Spouse

Guy Starkman (restaurateur, 6-Sep-98 - 2009)

Son

Nicholas Isaac (b. 10-Jun-02)

Daughter

Sabrina and Sierra (twins, b. 17-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cindy Margolis Pictures


Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 4 - Arrivals
TV Guide and Inside TV 2005 Emmy After Party - Arrivals
Grand Opening of Porta Bella - Arrivals
TV Guide and Inside TV 2005 Emmy After Party - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 4 - Arrivals
The Fast and The Furious 3: Tokyo Drift Premiere
Lingerie Bowl III National Kick Off Party
Lingerie Bowl III National Kick Off Party
Grand Opening of Porta Bella - Arrivals