Home > Celebrity > C > Chyna

Chyna

Chyna

Profile


Famous as :

Former professional wrestler, actress

Birth Name :

Joanie Marie Laurer

Birth Date :

December 27, 1969

Birth Place :

Rochester, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

First and only women to hold the WWF Intercontinental Championship

Latest News


Chyna Clarifies Report She's Rushed to Hospital After Collapsing at Adult Film Expo

May 19, 2012 05:53:29 GMT

Contrary to swirling reports, WWF star was not rushed to the hospital after she fell unconscious at the Exxxotica Expo adult film convention in Miami, Florida on Friday, May 18. The former WWE Women's Champion has offered some clarification herself. "I wasn't taken to the hospital, but to my hotel room where I rested a bit," she told E! Online.
...

Chyna Plans More Porn to Make Herself Happy

June 05, 2011 14:53:28 GMT

Former wrestler may be looking at a long career in the porn business. She has starred in a new video from Vivid Entertainment titled "Backdoor to Chyna" which would be released in near future and she just told the porn company's head Steven Hirsch that she wants more.
...

Wrestler Chyna to Release Threesome Porn DVD

May 26, 2011 17:16:00 GMT

's return to the world of wrestling is accompanied with her porn comeback. The WWE wrestler infamously released a sex tape seven years ago and now she's looking at the release of her porn DVD.
...

Chyna Hospitalized Allegedly After Over-Medicating Herself

September 21, 2010 06:48:23 GMT

Former wrestler-turned-actress has been admitted to hospital in Los Angeles after allegedly over-medicating herself with a sleeping aid, according to a U.S. report. TMZ.com initially claimed the 39 year old, real name Joan Laurer, was suffering from alcohol poisoning when she was taken to UCLA Medical Center on Monday morning, September 20.
...

Assault Case by Chyna Dropped

May 17, 2010 06:12:00 GMT

Prosecutors in Los Angeles have dropped their case against wrestler-turned-actress - a month after she was arrested for allegedly attacking a friend at a motel in California.
...

Chyna Under Investigation for Allegedly Attacking a Female Friend

April 30, 2010 03:12:58 GMT

Wrestler-turned-actress has been accused of viciously attacking a friend at a motel on Saturday, April 24, according to a U.S. report. Chyna, whose real name is Joanie Laurer, has allegedly been named in a battery investigation by officials at the Los Angeles Police Department.
...

Picture Gallery


Chyna in Laurer 2012 Black and Gold Gala - chyna-laurer-2012-01 Chyna in 'Special' Premiere - Arrivals - wenn2190220 Chyna in 'Special' Premiere - Arrivals - wenn2190222 Chyna in The Red Carpet Event to The Celebrate The Start of The TNT Series' 'Leverage' and 'The Librarian' - wenn2181570
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter