Home > Celebrity > C > Chyler Leigh > Chyler Leigh Profile

Chyler Leigh Profile

Chyler Leigh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Date :

April 10, 1982

Birth Place :

Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Janey Briggs in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Chyler Leigh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Janey Briggs in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Chyler Leigh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Date

April 10, 1982

Birth Place

Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Trantwood Elementary
  • Attended Great Neck Middle School
  • Graduated from Nautilus Middle School

Chyler Leigh Family


Father

Bob Potts

Mother

Yvonne Norton

Brother

Christopher Khayman Lee (actor, b. 11-Mar-78)

Spouse

Nathan West (actor, since 20-Jul-02)

Son

Noah Wilde (b. Dec 2003)

Daughter

Taelyn (b. Sep 2006), Anniston Kae (b. 7-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter