Home > Celebrity > C > Chyler Leigh > Chyler Leigh Filmography

Chyler Leigh Filmography

Chyler Leigh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Date :

April 10, 1982

Birth Place :

Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Janey Briggs in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)
Supergirl InfoSupergirl (2015) - TV
stars as Alexandra "Alex" Danvers


Taxi Brooklyn InfoTaxi Brooklyn (2014) - TV
stars as Det. Caitlyn "Cat" Sullivan


Brake InfoBrake (2013)
stars as Molly Reins


Window Wonderland (2013) - TM
stars as Sloan Van Doren


The 19th Wife (2010) - TM
stars as Queenie


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Lexie Grey


Reunion (2005) - TV
stars as Carla Noll


The Practice (2003) - TV
stars as Claire Wyatt


That '80s Show (2002) - TV
stars as June Tuesday


Girls Club (2002) - TV
stars as Sarah Mickle


Not Another Teen Movie (2001) aka Sex Academy
stars as Janey Briggs


Wilder Days (2000) - TV
stars as Rip


7th Heaven (2000) - TV
stars as Frankie


Saving Graces (1999) - TV
stars as Grace Smith


Safe Harbor (1999) - TV
stars as Jamie Martin


Kickboxing Academy (1997)
stars as Cindy


Kinetic City Super Crew (1997) - TV


Hall Pass (1996) (1996) - TV
stars as Co-Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015