Home > Celebrity > C > Chyler Leigh > Chyler Leigh Awards

Chyler Leigh Awards

Chyler Leigh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Date :

April 10, 1982

Birth Place :

Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Janey Briggs in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Ellen Pompeo; Sandra Oh; Katherine Heigl; Justin Chambers; Isaiah Washington

Young Artist Awards


2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for Safe Harbor (1999)
shared with Orlando Brown; Christopher Khayman Lee; Jeremy Lelliott

Young Hollywood Awards


2002

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Exciting New Face - Female

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter