Home > Celebrity > C > Chuck Norris > Chuck Norris Profile

Chuck Norris Profile

Chuck Norris

Profile


Famous as :

Action movie actor

Birth Name :

Carlos Ray Norris

Birth Date :

March 10, 1940

Birth Place :

Ryan, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Walker in TV series "Texas Ranger" (1993-2001)

Chuck Norris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Action movie actor

Popular for

As Walker in TV series "Texas Ranger" (1993-2001)

Chuck Norris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carlos Ray Norris

Birth Date

March 10, 1940

Birth Place

Ryan, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Hamilton Junior High School in Houston, Texas

Chuck Norris Family


Father

Ray Norris

Mother

Wilma

Brother

Wieland, Aaron (producer)

Spouse

Diane Holechek (29-Dec-58 - 1989), Gena O'Kelley (model, since 28-Nov-98)

Son

Mike (b. 1963), Eric (b. 1965), Dakota Alan Norris (twin, b. 30-Aug-01)

Daughter

Dina (b. 1964), Danilee Kelly Norris (twin, 30-Aug-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chuck Norris Pictures


17th Annual Movieguide Faith and Values Awards - Arrivals
17th Annual Movieguide Faith and Values Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2
17th Annual Movieguide Faith and Values Awards - Arrivals
Chuck Norris and Wife Meet Kay Bailey Hutchinson
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 2