Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Plummer > Christopher Plummer Fan Sites

Christopher Plummer Fan Sites

Christopher Plummer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer

Birth Date :

December 13, 1929

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Captain Georg von Trapp in "The Sound of Music" (1965)

The following Christopher Plummer fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/christopher-plummer/144811
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/christopher_plummer
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Plummer Pictures


84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
The O'Neill Center's Monte Cristo Awards
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
The O'Neill Center's Monte Cristo Awards
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room