Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lee > Christopher Lee Profile

Christopher Lee Profile

Christopher Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Birth Date :

May 27, 1922

Birth Place :

Belgravia, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Count Dracula in movie "Count Dracula" (1970)

Christopher Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Count Dracula in movie "Count Dracula" (1970)

Christopher Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Birth Date

May 27, 1922

Birth Place

Belgravia, London, England, UK

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Miss Fisher's Academy, Wengen, Switzerland
  • Attended Wellington College, Berkshire

Christopher Lee Family


Father

Geoffrey Trollope

Mother

Estelle Marie Carandini di Sarzano

Sister

Xandra (older)

Spouse

Birgit Kroencke "Gitte Lee" (model, since 17-Mar-61)

Daughter

Christina Erika Carandini Lee (b. 23-Nov-63)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Lee Pictures


Christopher Lee Walking with A Cane as He Is Checking In at Tegel Airport
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Press Room
The Metal Hammer Golden Gods Awards
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Press Room
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "Triage" Premiere - Arrivals