Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Egan > Christopher Egan Profile

Christopher Egan Profile

Christopher Egan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Andrew Egan

Birth Date :

June 29, 1984

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nick Smith in TV series "Home and Away" (2000-2003)

Christopher Egan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Smith in TV series "Home and Away" (2000-2003)

Christopher Egan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Andrew Egan

Birth Date

June 29, 1984

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Sydney's McDonald College School of Performing Art

Christopher Egan Family


Brother

Tim (older), Ben, Joel

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Egan Pictures


9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals
9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals