Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Egan > Christopher Egan Awards

Christopher Egan Awards

Christopher Egan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Andrew Egan

Birth Date :

June 29, 1984

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nick Smith in TV series "Home and Away" (2000-2003)

Logie Awards


2001

Got nomination for Logie Award
category Most Popular New Talent - Male for Home and Away (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Egan Pictures


9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals
9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals